2024 GRAMMY Awards: The Whole Winners Record

It’s tune’s greatest night time, and the 66th Annual GRAMMY Awards are honoring the most productive and brightest stars within the trade!

One of the maximum common tune artists of the era presen are being celebrated on Sunday with a blonde gramophone for his or her contributions to radio, streaming, soundtracks, TikToks and extra!

Getting into this presen’s star-studded rite, SZA was once the most-nominated artist with 9 noms, adopted via Phoebe Bridgers (7), Serban Ghenea (7), Victoria Monét (7), Jack Antonoff (6), Jon Batiste (6), boygenius (6), Brandy Clark (6), Miley Cyrus (6), Billie Eilish (6), Olivia Rodrigo (6) and Taylor Speedy (6).

This presen additionally will options 3 brandnew divisions: Best possible African Track Efficiency, Best possible Additional Jazz Novel and Best possible Pop Dance Recording. Moreover, the GRAMMYs moved two divisions — Manufacturer of the Era, Non-Classical and Songwriter of the Era, Non-Classical — to the Normal Grassland, permitting all GRAMMY electorate to solid their vote for the divisions.

So who received heavy at this presen’s gala? See your complete record of this presen’s winners — marked in daring — under, which can be up to date all through the night time.

GENERAL

Document of the Era
“Worship” — Jon Batiste
“Not Strong Enough” — boygenius
“Flowers” — Miley Cyrus
“What Was I Made For?” [From The Motion Picture Barbie] — Billie Eilish
“On My Mama” — Victoria Monét
“vampire” — Olivia Rodrigo
“Anti-Hero” — Taylor Speedy
“Kill Bill” — SZA

Tune of the Era
“A&W” – Jack Antonoff, Lana Del Rey & Sam Dew, songwriters (Lana Del Rey)
“Anti-Hero” – Jack Antonoff & Taylor Speedy, songwriters (Taylor Speedy)
“Butterfly” – Jon Batiste & Dan Wilson, songwriters (Jon Batiste)
“Dance The Night” (From Barbie The Novel) – Caroline Ailin, Dua Lipa, Mark Ronson & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Dua Lipa)
“Flowers” – Miley Cyrus, Gregory Aldae Hein & Michael Pollack, songwriters (Miley Cyrus)
“Kill Bill” – Rob Bisel, Carter Lang & Solána Rowe, songwriters (SZA)
“Vampire” – Daniel Nigro & Olivia Rodrigo, songwriters (Olivia Rodrigo)
“What Was I Made For? [From The Motion Picture Barbie]” – Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas O’Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)

Novel of the Era
Global Track Radio — Jon Batiste
the document — boygenius
Unending Summer time Relief — Miley Cyrus
Do you know that theres a tunnel underneath Ocean Blvd — Lana Del Rey
The Era of Peace — Janelle Monáe
GUTS — Olivia Rodrigo
Hours of darkness — Taylor Speedy
SOS — SZA

Best possible Unused Artist
Gracie Abrams
Fred Once more…
Ice Spice
Jelly Roll
Coco Jones
Noah Khan
Victoria Monet
The Warfare and Treaty

Manufacturer of the Era, Non-Classical
Jack Antonoff
Dernst “D’Mile” Emile II
Collision-Boy
Metro Boomin
Daniel Nigro

Songwriter of the Era, Non-Classical
Edgar Barrera
Jessie Jo Dillon
Shane McAnally
Theron Thomas
Justin Tranter
 

POP & DANCE/ELECTRONIC MUSIC

Best possible Pop Solo Efficiency
“Flowers” – Miley Cyrus
“Paint the Town Red” – Doja Cat
“What Was I Made For? (From the Motion Picture Barbie) – Billie Eilish
“Vampire” – Olivia Ridrigo
“Anti-Hero” – Taylor Swift

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
“Thousand Miles” – Miley Cyrus Featuring Brandi Carlile
“Sweet Necklace” – Lana Del Rey Featuring Jon Batiste
“By no means Felt So Unwanted” – Labrinth Featuring Billie Eilish
“Karma” – Taylor Swift Featuring Ice Spice
“Ghost within the Gadget” – SZA Featuring Phoebe Bridgers – **WINNER**

Best Pop Vocal Album
chemistry — Kelly Clarkson
Endless Summer Vacation — Miley Cyrus
GUTS — Olivia Rodrigo
– (Subtract) — Ed Sheeran 
Midnights — Taylor Swift

Best Pop/Dance Recording 
“Child Don’t Harm Me” – David Guetta, Anne-Marie & Coi Leray
“Surprise” – Calvin Harris Featuring Ellie Goulding
“Padam Padam” – Kylie Minogue – **WINNER**
“One in a Million” – Bebe Rexha and David Guetta
“Speed” – Troye Sivan

Best Dance/Electronic Music Album
Playing Robots Into Heaven — James Blake
For That Beautiful Feeling — The Chemical Brothers – **WINNER**
Actual Life 3 (January 1 – September 9 2022) — Fred again..
Kx5 — Kx5
Quest For Fire — Skrillex

ROCK, METAL & ALTERNATIVE MUSIC

Best Rock Album
But Here We Are – Foo Fighters
Starcatcher – Greta van Fleet
72 Seasons – Metallica
This Is Why – Paramore
In Times New Roman… – Queens of the Stone Age

Best Alternative Music Performance
“Belinda Says: – All the time
“Body Paint” – Arctic Monkeys
“Cool About It” – boygenius
“A&W” – Lana Del Rey
“This Is Why” – Paramore

Best possible Additional Track Novel
The Automotive – Arctic Monkeys
The Document – boygenius
Did You Know That There’s a Tunnel Underneath Ocean Blvd – Lana Del Rey
Cracker Island – Gorillaz
I Throughout the Used Era Demise – PJ Harvey

Best possible Rock Efficiency
“Sculptures Of Anything Goes” – Arctic Monkeys
“More Than A Love Song” – Dark Pumas
“Not Strong Enough” – boygenius
“Rescued” – Foo Warring parties
“Lux Æterna” – Metallica

Best possible Steel Efficiency
“Bad Man” – Distracted
“Phantom Of The Opera” – Ghost
“72 Seasons” – Metallica
“Hive Mind” – Slipknot
“Jaded” – Spiritbox

Best possible Rock Tune
“Angry” – Mick Jagger, Keith Richards & Andrew Watt, songwriters (The Rolling Stones)
“Ballad Of A Homeschooled Girl” – Daniel Nigro & Olivia Rodrigo, songwriters (Olivia Rodrigo)
“Emotion Sickness” – Dean Fertita, Joshua Homme, Michael Shuman, Jon Theodore & Troy Van Leeuwen, songwriters (Queens Of The Stone Era)
“Not Strong Enough” – Julien Baker, Phoebe Bridgers & Lucy Dacus, songwriters (boygenius)
“Rescued” – Dave Grohl, Rami Jaffee, Nate Mendel, Chris Shiflett & Pat Smear, songwriters (Foo Warring parties)

R&B, RAP & SPOKEN WORD POETRY

Best possible R&B Efficiency
“Summer Too Hot” – Chris Brown
“Back to Love” – Bobby Glasper That includes Sir & Alex Isley
“ICU” – Coco Jones
“How Does It Make You Feel” – Victoria Monet
“Kill Bill” – SZA

Best possible Conventional R&B Efficiency
“Simple” – Babyface That includes Coco Jones
“Lucky” – Kenyon Dixon
“Hollywood” – Victoria Monét That includes Earth, Air & Hearth & Hazel Monét
“Good Morning” – PJ Morton That includes Susan Carol
“Love Language” – SZA

Best possible R&B Tune
“Angel” – Halle Bailey, Theron Feemster & Coleridge Tillman, songwriters (Halle)
“Back To Love” – Darryl Andrew Farris, Robert Glasper & Alexandra Isley, songwriters (Robert Glasper That includes SiR & Alex Isley)
“ICU” – Darhyl Camper Jr., Courtney Jones, Raymond Komba & Roy Keisha Rockette, songwriters (Coco Jones)
“On My Mama” – Dernst Emile II, Jeff Gitelman, Victoria Monét, Kyla Moscovich, Jamil Pierre & Charles Williams, songwriters (Victoria Monét)
“Snooze” – Kenny B. Edmonds, Blair Ferguson, Khris Riddick-Tynes, Solána Rowe & Leon Thomas, songwriters (SZA)

Best possible Ambitious R&B Novel
Since I Have A Lover – 6LACK
The Love Novel: Off The Grid – Diddy
Nova – Terrace Martin And James Fauntleroy
The Era Of Peace – Janelle Monáe
SOS – SZA

Best possible R&B Novel
Ladies Evening Out – Babyface
What I Didn’t Inform You (Deluxe) – Coco Jones
Particular Age – Emily King
Jaguar II – Victoria Monet
Unclouded 2: Comfortable Pace EP – Summer time Walker

Best possible Rap Efficiency
“Attention” — Rogét Chahayed, Amala Zandile Dlamini & Ari Starace, songwriters (Doja Cat)
“Barbie World” [From Barbie The Album] — Isis Naija Gaston, Ephrem Louis Lopez Jr. & Onika Maraj, songwriters (Nicki Minaj & Ice Spice That includes Water)
“Just Wanna Rock” — Mohamad Camara, Symere Planks & Javier Mercado, songwriters (Lil Uzi Vert)
“Rich Flex” — Brytavious Chambers, Isaac “Zac” De Boni, Aubrey Graham, J. Gwin, Anderson Hernandez, Michael “Finatik” Mule & Shéyaa Bin Abraham-Joseph, songwriters (Drake & 21 Savage)
“SCIENTISTS & ENGINEERS” — Andre Benjamin, Paul Beauregard, James Blake, Michael Render, Tim Moore & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Killer Mike That includes André 3000, Moment & Eryn Allen Kane)

Best possible Melodic Rap Efficiency
“Sittin’ On Top of the World” – Burna Boy That includes 21 Savage
“Attention” – Doja Cat
“Spin Bout U” – Drake and 21 Savage
“All My Life” – Lil Durk that includes J. Cole
“Low” – SZA

Best possible Rap Tune
“Attention” – Rogét Chahayed, Amala Zandile Dlamini & Ari Starace, songwriters (Doja Cat)
“Barbie World [From Barbie The Album]” – Isis Naija Gaston, Ephrem Louis Lopez Jr. & Onika Maraj, songwriters (Nicki Minaj & Ice Spice That includes Water)
“Just Wanna Rock” – Mohamad Camara, Symere Planks & Javier Mercado, songwriters (Lil Uzi Vert)
“Rich Flex” – Brytavious Chambers, Isaac “Zac” De Boni, Aubrey Graham, J. Gwin, Anderson Hernandez, Michael “Finatik” Mule & Shéyaa Bin Abraham-Joseph, songwriters (Drake & 21 Savage)
“SCIENTISTS & ENGINEERS” – Andre Benjamin, Paul Beauregard, James Blake, Michael Render, Tim Moore & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Killer Mike That includes André 3000, Moment And Eryn Allen Kane)

Best possible Rap Novel
Her Loss – Drake & 21 Savage
MICHAEL – Killer Mike
HEROES & VILLIANS – Metro Boomin
King’s Problem III – Nas
UTOPIA – Travis Scott

Best possible Spoken Pledge Poetry Novel
A-You’re Now not Flawed B-They’re Now not Both: The Fukc-It Tablet Revisited – Queen Sheba
For Your Attention’24 -The Novel – Prentice Powell and Shawn William
Grocery Buying groceries With My Mom – Kevin Powell
The Shiny Within – J. Ivy
When The Poems Do What They Do – Aja Monet

JAZZ, TRADITIONAL POP, CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL & MUSICAL THEATRE

Best possible Jazz Efficiency
“Movement 18′ (Heroes)” – Jon Batiste
“Basquiat” – Lakecia Benjamin
“Vulnerable (Live)” – Adam Blackstone That includes The Baylor Undertaking & Russell Ferranté
“But Not For Me” – Fred Hersch & Esperanza Spalding
“Tight” – Samara Pleasure

Best possible Jazz Vocal Novel
For Ella 2 -Patti Austin That includes Gordon Goodwin’s Bulky Phat Band
Alive At The Village Forefront – Fred Hersch & Esperanza Spalding
Incline In – Gretchen Parlato & Lionel Loueke
Mélusine – Cécile McLorin Salvant
How Love Starts – Nicole Zuraitis

Best possible Jazz Instrumental Novel
The Supply – Kenny Barron
Phoenix – Lakecia Benjamin
Legacy: The Instrumental Jawn – Adam Blackstone
The Winds Of Alternate – Billy Childs
Dream Field – Pat Metheny

Best possible Massive Jazz Ensemble Novel
The Chick Corea Symphony Tribute – Ritmo – ADDA Simfònica, Josep Vicent, Emilio Solla
Dynamic Most Pressure – Darcy James Argue’s Mysterious Public
Basie Swings The Blues – The Rely Basie Orchestra Directed Through Scotty Barnhart
Olympians – Vince Mendoza & Metropole Orkest
The Charles Mingus Centennial Periods – Mingus Bulky Band

Best possible Latin Jazz Novel
Quietude – Eliane Elias
My Middle Speaks – Ivan Lins With The Tblisi Symphony Orchestra
Vox Humana – Bobby Sanabria Multiverse Bulky Band
Cometa – Luciana Souza & Trio Corrente
El Arte Del Bolero Vol. 2 – Miguel Zenón & Luis Perdomo

Best possible Additional Jazz Novel
Love In Exile — Arooj Aftab, Vijay Iyer, Shahzad Ismaily
Trait Over Opinion — Louis Cole
SuperBlue: The Iridescent Spree — Kurt Elling, Charlie Hunter, SuperBlue
Reside At The Piano — Cory Henry
The Omnichord Actual Reserve — Meshell Ndegeocello

Best possible Conventional Pop Vocal Novel
To Steve With Love: Liz Callaway Celebrates Sondheim – Liz Callaway
Items Of Capitaltreasury – Rickie Lee Jones
Bewitched – Laufey
Vacations Round The Global – Pentatonix
Most effective The Sturdy Continue to exist – Bruce Springsteen
Sondheim Unplugged (The NYC Periods), Vol. 3 – (Numerous Artists)

Best possible Recent Instrumental Novel
As We Discuss – Béla Fleck, Zakir Hussain, Edgar Meyer, That includes Rakesh Chaurasia
On Changing into – Area Of Waters
Jazz Palms – Bob James
The Layers – Julian Lage
All One – Ben Wende

Best possible Musical Theater Novel
Kimberly Akimbo – John Clancy, David Stone & Jeanine Tesori, manufacturers; Jeanine Tesori, composer; David Lindsay-Abaire, lyricist (Actual Broadway Forged)
Parade – Micaela Diamond, Alex Joseph Grayson, Jake Pedersen & Ben Platt, foremost vocalists; Jason Robert Brown & Jeffrey Lesser, manufacturers; Jason Robert Brown, composer & lyricist (2023 Broadway Forged)
Shucked – Brandy Clark, Jason Howland, Shane McAnally & Billy Jay Stein, manufacturers; Brandy Clark & Shane McAnally, composers/lyricists (Actual Broadway Forged)
Some Like It Scorching – Christian Borle, J. Harrison Ghee, Adrianna Hicks & NaTasha Yvette Williams, foremost vocalists; Mary-Mitchell Campbell, Bryan Carter, Scott M. Riesett, Charlie Rosen & Marc Shaiman, manufacturers; Scott Wittman, lyricist; Marc Shaiman, composer & lyricist (Actual Broadway Forged)
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Side road – Annaleigh Ashford & Josh Groban, foremost vocalists; Thomas Kail & Alex Lacamoire, manufacturers (Stephen Sondheim, composer & lyricist) (2023 Broadway Forged)

COUNTRY & AMERICAN ROOTS MUSIC

Best possible Nation Solo Efficiency
“In Your Love” – Tyler Childers
“Buried” – Brandy Clark
“Fast Car” – Luke Combs
“The Last Thing On My Mind” – Dolly Parton
“White Horse” – Chris Stapleton

Best possible Nation Duo/Staff Efficiency
“High Note” – Dierks Bentley That includes Billy Fables
“Nobody’s Nobody” – Brothers Osborne
“I Remember Everything” – Zach Bryan That includes Kacey Musgraves
“Kissing Your Picture (Is So Cold)” – Vince Gill & Paul Franklin
“Save Me” – Jelly Roll With Lainey Wilson
“We Don’t Fight Anymore” – Carly Pearce That includes Chris Stapleton

Best possible Nation Tune
“Buried” – Brandy Clark & Jessie Jo Dillon, songwriters (Brandy Clark)
“I Remember Everything” – Zach Bryan & Kacey Musgraves, songwriters (Zach Bryan That includes Kacey Musgraves)
“In Your Love” – Tyler Childers & Geno Seale, songwriters (Tyler Childers)
“Last Night” – John Byron, Ashley Gorley, Jacob Kasher Hindlin & Ryan Vojtesak, songwriters (Morgan Wallen)
“White Horse” – Chris Stapleton & Dan Wilson, songwriters (Chris Stapleton)

Best possible Nation Novel
Rolling Up the Welcome Mat — Kelsea Ballerini
Brothers Osborne — Brothers Osborne
Zach Bryan — Zach Bryan
Rustin In The Mist — Tyler Childers
Bell Base Nation — Lainey Wilson

Best possible American Roots Efficiency
“Butterfly” – Jon Batiste
“Heaven Help Us All” – The Aimless Boys Of Alabama
“Inventing The Wheel” – Madison Cunningham
“You Louisiana Man” – Rhiannon Giddens
“Eve Was Black” – Allison Russell

Best possible Americana Efficiency
“Friendship” – The Aimless Boys Of Alabama
“Help Me Make It Through The Night” – Tyler Childers
“Dear Insecurity” – Brandy Clark That includes Brandi Carlile
“King Of Oklahoma” – Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit
“The Returner” – Allison Russell

Best possible American Roots Tune
“Blank Page” – Michael Trotter Jr. & Tanya Trotter, songwriters (The Warfare And Treaty)
“California Sober” – Aaron Allen, William Apostol & Jon Weisberger, songwriters (Billy Fables That includes Willie Nelson)
“Cast Iron Skillet” – Jason Isbell, songwriter (Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit)
“Dear Insecurity” – Brandy Clark & Michael Pollack, songwriters (Brandy Clark That includes Brandi Carlile)
“The Returner” – Drew Lindsay, JT Nero & Allison Russell, songwriters (Allison Russell)

Best possible Americana Novel
Brandy Clark — Brandy Clark
The Chicago Periods — Rodney Crowell
Youre the One — Rhiannon Giddens
Weathervanes — Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit
The Returner — Allison Russell

Best possible Bluegrass Novel
Radio John: Songs of John Hartford – Sam Bush
Lovin’ Of The Recreation – Michael Cleveland
Mighty Poplar – Mighty Poplar
Bluegrass – Willie Nelson
Me/And/Dad – Billy Fables
Town Of Gold – Molly Tuttle & Blonde Freeway

Best possible Conventional Blues Novel
Ridin’ – Eric Bibb
The Soul Facet Of Sipp – Mr. Sipp
Pace Don’t Omit No person – Tracy Nelson
Teardrops For Spell Thin Reside At Rosa’s Front room – John Primer
All My Love For You – Bobby Speed

Best possible Recent Blues Novel
Demise Want Blues – Samantha Fish And Jesse Dayton
Cure Occasion – Ruthie Foster
Reside In London – Christone “Kingfish” Ingram
Blood Solidarity – Larkin Poe
LaVette! – Bettye LaVette

Best possible Public Novel​​​​​​​
Touring Wildfire – Dom Flemons
I Most effective See The Moon – The Milk Carton Children
Joni Mitchell At Newport [Live] – Joni Mitchell
Celebrants – Nickel Creek
Jubilee – Used Crow Medication Display
Seven Psalms – Paul Simon
Folkocracy – Rufus Wainwright

Best possible Regional Roots Track Novel
Unused Beginnings – Buckwheat Zydeco Jr. & The Mythical Ils Sont Partis Band
Reside At The 2023 Unused Orleans Jazz & Heritage Pageant – Dwayne Dopsie & The Zydeco Hellraisers
Reside: Orpheum Theater Nola – Misplaced Bayou Ramblers & Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra
Made In Unused Orleans – Unused Breed Brass Band
Too A lot To Store – Unused Orleans Nightcrawlers
Reside At The Maple Leaf – The Rumble That includes Eminent Joseph Boudreaux Jr.

GOSPEL & CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC

Best possible Gospel Efficiency/Tune
“God Is Good” – Stanley Brown That includes Hezekiah Walker, Kierra Sheard & Karen Clark Sheard; Stanley Brown, Karen V Clark Sheard, Kaylah Jiavanni Harvey, Rodney Jerkins, Elyse Victoria Johnson, J Drew Sheard II, Kierra Valencia Sheard & Hezekiah Walker, songwriters
“Feel Alright (Blessed)” – Erica Campbell; Erica Campbell, Warryn Campbell, William Weatherspoon, Juan Winans & Marvin L. Winans, songwriters
“Lord Do It For Me (Live)” – Zacardi Cortez; Marcus Calyen, Zacardi Cortez & Kerry Douglas, songwriters
“God Is” – Melvin Crispell III
“All Things” – Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin, songwriter

Best possible Recent Christian Track Efficiency/Tune
“Believe” – Blessing Offor; Hank Bentley & Blessing Offor, songwriters
“Firm Foundation (He Won’t) [Live]” – Cody Carnes
“Thank God I Do” – Lauren Daigle; Lauren Daigle & Jason Ingram, songwriters
“Love Me Like I Am” – for KING & COUNTRY That includes Jordin Sparks
“Your Power” – Lecrae & Tasha Cobbs Leonard
“God Problems” – Maverick Town Track, Chandler Moore & Naomi Raine; Daniel Bashta, Chris Davenport, Ryan Ellis & Naomi Raine, songwriters

Best possible Gospel Novel
I Love You – Erica Campbell
Hymns (Reside) – Tasha Cobbs Leonard
The Maverick Manner – Maverick Town Track
My Fact – Jonathan McReynolds
All Issues Unused: Reside In Orlando – Tye Tribbett

Best possible Recent Christian Track Novel
My Tribe – Blessing Offor
Emanuel – Da’ T.R.U.T.H.
Lauren Daigle – Lauren Daigle
Church Garments 4 – Lecrae
I Consider – Phil Wickham

Best possible Roots Gospel Novel
Tribute To The King – The Blackwood Brothers Quartet
Echoes Of The South – Aimless Boys Of Alabama
Songs That Pulled Me Via The Tricky Occasions – Becky Isaacs Bowman
Meet Me At The Pass – Brian Distant & Oath
Glimmer: The Darker The Evening The Brighter The Shiny – Gaither Vocal Band

LATIN, GLOBAL, AFRICAN, REGGAE & NEW AGE, AMBIENT OR CHANT

Best possible Latin Pop Novel​​​​​​​
Los angeles Cuarta Hoja – Pablo Alborán
Stunning People, Vol. 1 – AleMor
A Ciegas – Paula Arenas
Los angeles Neta – Pedro Capó
Don Juan – Maluma
X Mí (Vol. 1) – Gaby Moreno

Best possible Música Urbana Novel​​​​​​​
SATURNO – Rauw Alejandro
MAÑANA SERÁ BONITO – Karol G
DATA – Tainy

Best possible Latin Rock or Additional Novel​​​​​​​
MARTÍNEZ – Cabra
Leche De Tigre – Diamante Eléctrico
Vida Cotidiana – Juanes
De Todas Las Flores – Natalia Lafourcade
EADDA9223 – Fito Paez

Best possible Música Mexicana Novel (together with Tejano)
Bordado a Mano — Ana Bárbara
Los angeles Sánchez — Lila Downs
Motherflower — Flor de Toloache
Amor Como en las Películas de Antes — Lupita Infante
GÉNESIS — Peso Pluma – **WINNER**

Best possible Tropical Latin Novel​​​​​​​

Siembra: 45º Aniversario (En Vivo en el Coliseo de Puerto Rico, 14 de Mayo 2022) — Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta
Voy A Ti — Luis Figueroa
Area of interest Sinfónico — Grupo Area of interest Y Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de Colombia
VIDA — Omara Portuondo
MIMY & TONY — Tony Succar, Mimy Succar
Escalona Nunca Se Había Grabado Así — Carlos Vives

Best possible International Track Efficiency
“Shadow Forces” — Arooj Aftab, Vijay Iyer & Shahzad Ismaily
“Alone” — Burna Boy
“FEEL” — Davido
“Milagro Y Disastre” — Silvana Estrada
“Abundance In Millets” — Falu & Gaurav Shah (That includes PM Narendra Modi)
“Pashto” — Béla Fleck, Edgar Meyer & Zakir Hussain That includes Rakesh Chaurasia
“Todo Colores” — Ibrahim Maalouf That includes Cimafunk & Tank And The Bangas

Best possible African Track Efficiency
“Amapiano” — ASAKE & Olamide
“City Boys” — Burna Boy
“UNAVAILABLE” — Davido That includes Musa Keys
“Rush” — Ayra Starr
“Water” — Tyla

Best possible International Track Novel
Epifanías — Susana Baca
Historical past — Bokanté
I Advised Them… — Burna Boy
Undying — Davido
This Week — Shakti

Best possible Reggae Novel
Born For Greatness — Buju Banton
Simma — Beenie Guy
Cali Roots Riddim 2023 — Collie Buddz
Incorrect Destroyer — Burning Spear
Colours Of Royal — Julian Marley & Antaeus

Best possible Unused Era, Ambient, or Chant Novel
Aquamarine — Kirsten Agresta-Copely
Moments Of Good looks — Omar Akram
Some Type Of Holiday (Piano Reworks) — Ólafur Arnalds
Ocean Dreaming Ocean — David Darling & Hans Christian
So She Howls — Carla Patullo That includes Accentuation And The Scorchio Quartet

 

CHILDREN’S, COMEDY, AUDIO BOOK NARRATION AND STORYTELLING, VISUAL MEDIA & MUSIC VIDEO/FILM

Best possible Youngsters’s Track Novel
Ahhhhh! — Andrew & Polly
Ancestars — Pierce Freelon & Nnenna Freelon
Hip Hope For Children! — DJ Willy Wow!
Style The Sky — Uncle Jumbo
We Develop In combination Preschool Songs — 123 Andrés

Best possible Comedy Novel
I Want You Would — Trevor Noah
I’m An Entertainer — Wanda Sykes
Selective Outrage — Chris Rock
Any person You Love — Sarah Silverman
What’s In A Title? — Dave Chappelle

Best possible Audio Reserve, Narration, and Storytelling Recording
Bulky Tree — Meryl Streep
Boldly Progress: Reflections On A Pace Of Surprise And Surprise — William Shatner
The Inventive Occupation: A Manner Of Being — Rick Rubin
It’s Good enough To Be Wrathful About Capitalism — Senator Bernie Sanders
The Shiny We Lift: Overcoming In Unsure Occasions — Michelle Obama

Best possible Compilation Soundtrack For Seeing Media
AURORA — Daisy Jones & The Six
Barbie The Novel — Numerous Artists
Dark Panther: Wakanda Ceaselessly – Track From And Impressed Through — Numerous Artists
Guardians of the Galaxy, Vol. 3: Superior Combine, Vol. 3 — Numerous Artists
Bizarre: The Al Yankovic Tale — Bizarre Al Yankovic

Best possible Ranking Soundtrack For Seeing Media (Contains Movie And Tv)
Barbie — Mark Ronson & Andrew Wyatt, composers
Dark Panther: Wakanda Ceaselessly — Ludwig Göransson, composer
The Fabelmans — John Williams, composer
Indiana Jones And The Dial Of Future — John Williams, composer
Oppenheimer — Ludwig Göransson, composer

Best possible Ranking Soundtrack for Video Video games and Alternative Interactive Media
Name Of Accountability®: Trendy War II — Sarah Schachner, composer
God Of Warfare Ragnarök — Undergo McCreary, composer
Hogwarts Legacy — Peter Murray, J Scott Rakozy & Chuck E. Myers “Sea”, composers
Famous person Wars Jedi: Survivor — Stephen Barton & Gordy Haab, composers
Stray Gods: The Roleplaying Musical — Jess Serro, Tripod & Austin Wintory, composers

Best possible Tune Written For Seeing Media
“Barbie World” [From Barbie The Album] — Naija Gaston, Ephrem Louis Lopez Jr. & Onika Maraj, songwriters (Nicki Minaj & Ice Spice That includes Water)
“Dance The Night” [From Barbie The Album] — Caroline Ailin, Dua Lipa, Mark Ronson & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Dua Lipa)
“I’m Just Ken” [From Barbie The Album] — Mark Ronson & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Ryan Gosling)
“Lift Me Up” [From Black Panther: Wakanda Forever – Music From And Inspired By] — Ryan Coogler, Ludwig Göransson, Robyn Fenty & Temilade Openiyi, songwriters (Rihanna)
“What Was I Made For?” [From Barbie The Album] — Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas O’Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)

Best possible Track Video

“I’m Only Sleeping” — The Beatles
“In Your Love” — Tyler Childers
“What Was I Made For?” — Billie Eilish
“Count Me Out” — Kendrick Lamar
“Rush” — Troye Sivan

Best possible Track Movie

Moonage Daydream — David Bowie
How I’m Feeling Now — Lewis Capaldi
Reside From Paris, The Bulky Steppers Excursion — Kendrick Lamar
I Am The whole thing — Negligible Richard
Expensive Mama — Tupac Shakur
 

PACKAGE, NOTES & HISTORICAL

Best possible Recording Package deal
The Artwork Of Forgetting — Caroline Rose, artwork director (Caroline Rose)
Cadenza 21′ — Hsing-Hui Cheng, artwork director (Ensemble Cadenza 21′)
Electrophonic Power — Perry Shall, artwork director (The Arcs)
Gravity Falls — Iam8bit, artwork director (Brad Breeck)
Migration — Yu Wei, artwork director (Leaf Yeh)
Stumpwork — Luke Brooks & James Theseus Greenback, artwork administrators (Crispy Cleansing)

Best possible Boxed Or Particular Restricted Version Package deal
The Amassed Works Of Impartial Milk Lodge — Jeff Mangum, Daniel Murphy & Mark Ohe, artwork administrators (Impartial Milk Lodge)
For The Birds: The Birdsong Undertaking — Jeri Heiden & John Heiden, artwork administrators (Numerous Artists)
Gieo — Duy Dao, artwork director (Ngot)
Within: Deluxe Field I’m ready — Bo Burnham & Daniel Calderwood, artwork administrators (Bo Burnham)
Phrases & Track, Might 1965 – Deluxe Version — Masaki Koike, artwork director (Lou Reed)

Best possible Novel Notes
Evenings At The Village Gate: John Coltrane With Eric Dolphy (Reside) — Ashley Kahn, magazine notes scribbler (John Coltrane & Eric Dolphy)
I Can Nearly See Houston: The Whole Hey Glenn — Scott B. Bomar, magazine notes scribbler (Hey Glenn)
Mogadishu’s Magnificient: The Al Uruba Periods — Vik Sohonie, magazine notes scribbler (Iftin Band)
Taking part in For The Guy At The Door: Grassland Recordings From The Assortment Of Mack McCormick, 1958–1971 — Jeff Park & John Troutman, magazine notes writers (Numerous Artists)
Written In Their Soul: The Stax Songwriter Demos — Robert Gordon & Deanie Parker, magazine notes writers (Numerous Artists)

Best possible Historic Novel
Fragments – Occasion Out Of Thoughts Periods (1996-1997): The Bootleg Layout, Vol. 17 — Bob Dylan
The Moaninest Moan Of Them All: The Jazz Saxophone of Loren McMurray, 1920-1922 — Numerous Artists
Taking part in For The Guy At The Door: Grassland Recordings From The Assortment Of Mack McCormick, 1958–1971 — Numerous Artists
Phrases & Track, Might 1965 – Deluxe Version — Lou Reed
Written In Their Soul: The Stax Songwriter Demos — Numerous Artists

 

PRODUCTION, ENGINEERING, COMPOSITION & ARRANGEMENT

Best possible Engineered Novel, Non-Classical
Want, I Need To Flip Into You — Macks Faulkron, Daniel Harle, Caroline Polachek & Geoff Swan, engineers; Mike Bozzi & Chris Gehringer, mastering engineers (Caroline Polachek)
Historical past — Nic Dehydrated, engineer; Dave McNair, mastering engineer (Bokanté)
JAGUAR II — John Kercy, Kyle Mann, Victoria Monét, Patrizio “Teezio” Pigliapoco, Neal H Pogue & Todd Robinson, engineers; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer (Victoria Monét)
Multitudes — Michael Harris, Robbie Lackritz, Joseph Lorge & Blake Turbines, engineers (Feist)
The Document — Owen Lantz, Will Maclellan, Catherine Marks, Mike Mogis, Bobby Mota, Kaushlesh “Garry” Purohit & Sarah Tudzin, engineers; Pat Sullivan, mastering engineer (boygenius)

Best possible Engineered Novel, Classical
The Blue Moment — Patrick Dillett, Mitchell Graham, Jesse Lewis, Kyle Pyke, Andrew Scheps & John Weston, engineers; Helge Sten, mastering engineer (Shara Nova & A A long way Call)
Recent American Composers — David Frost & Charlie Submit, engineers; Silas Brown, mastering engineer (Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra)
Fandango — Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, engineers; Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, mastering engineers (Gustavo Dudamel, Anne Akiko Meyers, Gustavo Castillo & Los Angeles Philharmonic)
Sanlikol: A Gentleman Of Istanbul – Symphony For Fables, Percussion, Piano, Oud, Ney & Tenor — Christopher Moretti & John Weston, engineers; Shauna Barravecchio & Jesse Lewis, mastering engineers (Mehmet Ali Sanlikol, George Lernis & A A long way Call)
Tchaikovsky: Symphony Incorrect. 5 & Schulhoff: 5 Items — Mark Donahue, engineer; Mark Donahue, mastering engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

 

PRODUCTION, ENGINEERING, COMPOSITION & ARRANGEMENT

Manufacturer Of The Era, Classical
David Frost
Morten Lindberg
Dmitriy Lipay
Elaine Martone
Brian Pidgeon

Best possible Remixed Recording
“Alien Love Call” — BADBADNOTGOOD, remixers (Turnstile & BADBADNOTGOOD That includes Blood Orange)
“New Gold (Dom Dolla Remix)” — Dom Dolla, remixer (Gorillaz That includes Tame Impala & Bootie Brown)
“Reviver (Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs Remix)” — Utterly Monumental Extinct Dinosaurs, remixer (Lane 8)
“Wagging Tongue (Wet Leg Remix)” — Rainy Leg, remixers (Depeche Form)
“Workin’ Hard (Terry Hunter Remix)” — Terry Hunter, remixer (Mariah Carey)

Best possible Immersive Audio Novel
Occupation 3 — Ryan Ulyate
Blue Unclouded Sky — George Strait
The Diary Of Alicia Keys — Alicia Keys
God Of Warfare Ragnarök (Actual Soundtrack) — Undergo McCreary
Quiet Between Songs — Madison Beer

Best possible Instrumental Composition
“Amerikkan Skin” — Lakecia Benjamin, composer (Lakecia Benjamin That includes Angela Davis)
“Can You Hear The Music” — Ludwig Göransson, composer (Ludwig Göransson)
“Cutey And The Dragon” — Gordon Goodwin & Raymond Scott, composers (Quartet San Francisco That includes Gordon Goodwin’s Bulky Phat Band)
“Helena’s Theme” — John Williams, composer (John Williams)
“Motion” — Edgar Meyer, composer (Béla Fleck, Edgar Meyer & Zakir Hussain That includes Rakesh Chaurasia)

Best possible Association, Instrumental or A Cappella
“Angels We Have Heard On High” — Nkosilathi Emmanuel Sibanda, arranger (Simply 6)
“Can You Hear The Music” — Ludwig Göransson, arranger (Ludwig Göransson)
“Folsom Prison Blues” — John Carter Money, Tommy Emmanuel, Markus Illko, Janet Robin & Roberto Luis Rodriguez, arrangers (The Fibre Revolution That includes Tommy Emmanuel)
“I Remember Mingus” — Hilario Duran, arranger (Hilario Duran And His Latin Jazz Bulky Band That includes Paquito D’Rivera)
“Paint It Black” — Esin Aydingoz, Chris publisher 1st baron verulam & Alana Da Fonseca, arrangers (Wednesday Addams)

Best possible Association, Tools and Vocals
“April In Paris” — Gordon Goodwin, arranger (Patti Austin That includes Gordon Goodwin’s Bulky Phat Band)
“Com Que Voz (Live)” — John Beasley & Maria Mendes, arrangers (Maria Mendes That includes John Beasley & Metropole Orkest)
“Fenestra” — Godwin Louis, arranger (Cécile McLorin Salvant)
“In The Wee Small Hours Of The Morning” — Erin Bentlage, Jacob Collier, Sara Gazarek, Johnaye Kendrick & Amanda Taylor, arrangers (säje That includes Jacob Collier)
“Lush Life” — Kendric McCallister, arranger (Samara Pleasure)

 

CLASSICAL

Best possible Orchestral Efficiency
“Adès: Dante” — Gustavo Dudamel, conductor (Los Angeles Philharmonic)
“Bartók: Concerto For Orchestra; Four Pieces” — Karina Canellakis, conductor (Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra)
“Price: Symphony No. 4; Dawson: Negro Folk Symphony” — Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
“Scriabin: Symphony No. 2; The Poem Of Ecstasy” — JoAnn Falletta, conductor (Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra)
“Stravinsky: The Rite Of Spring” — Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor (San Francisco Symphony)

Best possible Opera Recording
“Blanchard: Champion” — Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor; Ryan Speedo Inexperienced, Latonia Moore & Eric Owens; David Frost, manufacturer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Refrain)
“Corigliano: The Lord Of Cries” — Gil Rose, conductor; Anthony Roth Costanzo, Kathryn Henry, Jarrett Ott & David Portillo; Gil Rose, manufacturer (Boston Trendy Orchestra Undertaking & Odyssey Opera Refrain)
“Little: Black Lodge” — Timur; Andrew McKenna Lee & David T. Negligible, manufacturers (The Dime Museum; Isaura Fibre Quartet)

Best possible Choral Efficiency
“Carols After A Plague” — Donald Nally, conductor (The Crossing)
“The House Of Belonging” — Craig Hella Johnson, conductor (Miró Quartet; Conspirare)
“Ligeti: Lux Aeterna” — Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor (San Francisco Symphony Refrain)
“Rachmaninoff: All-Night Vigil” — Steven Fox, conductor (The Clarion Choir)
“Saariaho: Reconnaissance” — Nils Schweckendiek, conductor (Uusinta Ensemble; Helsinki Chamber Choir)

Best possible Chamber Track/Little Ensemble Efficiency
“American Stories” — Anthony McGill & Pacifica Quartet
“Beethoven For Three: Symphony No. 6, ‘Pastorale’ And Op. 1, No. 3” — Yo-Yo Ma, Emanuel Ax & Leonidas Kavakos
“Between Breaths” — 3rd Coast Percussion
“Rough Magic” — Roomful Of Enamel
“Uncovered, Vol. 3: Coleridge-Taylor Perkinson, William Grant Still & George Walker” — Catalyst Quartet

Best possible Classical Instrumental Solo
“Adams, John Luther: Darkness And Scattered Light” — Robert Dark
“Akiho: Cylinders” — Andy Akiho
“The American Project” — Yuja Wang; Teddy Abrams, conductor (Louisville Orchestra)
“Difficult Grace” — Seth Parker Planks
“Of Love” — Curtis Stewart

Best possible Classical Solo Vocal Novel
As a result of — Reginald Mobley, soloist; Baptiste Trotignon, pianist
Damaged Branches — Karim Sulayman, soloist; Sean Shibe, accompanist
40@40 — Laura Strickling, soloist; Daniel Schlosberg, pianist
Emerging — Lawrence Brownlee, soloist; Kevin J. Miller, pianist
Strolling In The Cloudy — Julia Bullock, soloist; Christian Reif, conductor (Philharmonia Orchestra)

Best possible Classical Compendium
Fandango — Anne Akiko Meyers; Gustavo Dudamel, conductor; Dmitriy Lipay, manufacturer
Julius Eastman, Vol. 3: If You’re So Subtle, Why Aren’t You Affluent prosperous? — Christopher Rountree, conductor; Lewis Pesacov, manufacturer
Mazzoli: Cloudy With Over the top Dazzling — Peter Herresthal; Tim Weiss, conductor; Hans Kipfer, manufacturer
Pastime For Bach And Coltrane — Alex Brown, Harlem Quartet, Imani Winds, Edward Perez, Neal Smith & A.B. Spellman; Silas Brown & Mark Dover, manufacturers
Sardinia — Chick Corea; Chick Corea & Bernie Kirsh, manufacturers
Sculptures — Andy Akiho; Andy Akiho & Sean Dixon, manufacturers
Zodiac Suite — Aaron Diehl Trio & The Knights; Eric Jacobsen, conductor; Aaron Diehl & Eric Jacobsen, manufacturers

Best possible Recent Classical Composition
“Adès: Dante” — Thomas Adès, composer (Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic)
“Akiho: In That Space, At That Time” — Andy Akiho, composer (Andy Akiho, Ankush Kumar Bahl & Omaha Symphony)
“Brittelle: Psychedelics” — William Brittelle, composer (Roomful Of Enamel)
“Mazzoli: Dark With Excessive Bright” — Missy Mazzoli, composer (Peter Herresthal, James Gaffigan & Bergen Philharmonic)
“Montgomery: Rounds” — Jessie Sir Bernard Law, composer (Awadagin Pratt, A A long way Call & Roomful Of Enamel)


The 66th Annual GRAMMY Awards will pull playground on Sunday, Feb. 4, 2024, at 8 p.m. ET / 5 p.m. PT on the Crypto.com Area in Los Angeles, and can broadcast and wave survive CBS and Paramount+. Apply alongside at ETonline.com for the whole lot you wish to have to get able for tune’s greatest night time, together with the best way to observe, GRAMMY performers and extra.

RELATED CONTENT:

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *